Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Afterglow

Kimbra

ManDoki Soulmates

30

B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project

The Mark Stein Project

Stephen Hough: Debussy Schumann & Beethoven

31

Starset

The Wood Brothers

Afterglow

1

Flint Eastwood

Mod Sun

The Wood Brothers

2

The Birdland Big Band

Neck Deep

Joey Morant & Catfish Stew – The Music of Louis Armstrong

3

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

Afterglow

Bob Marley Birthday Tribute: CCB Reggae All Stars

4

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Afterglow

Afterglow

5

Afterglow

Sounds of Change

Lara Fabian

6

Nothing More

Corky Laing

B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project

7

Yung Lean And Sad Boys

Afterglow

Joshua Bell & Jeremy Denk

8

Black Veil Brides & Asking Alexandria

Lauv

New York Philharmonic: Antonio Pappano – Andsnes Britten & Saint-Saens’s Organ Symphony

9

New York Philharmonic: Antonio Pappano – Andsnes Britten & Saint-Saens’s Organ Symphony

The Birdland Big Band

Coin

10

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

Afterglow

A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue

11

Mum

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Afterglow

12

Celebrating David Bowie

Afterglow

John 5 and The Creatures

13

Tokio Hotel

B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project

Dorothea Roschmann & Malcolm Martineau: Mahler & Wagner

14

Afterglow

Maysa

New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden – Wagner’s Die Walkure

15

ZZ Ward

New York Philharmonic: Jaap Van Zweden – Wagner’s Die Walkure

Alexandre Tharaud: Bach

16

The Birdland Big Band

Decibel Magazine Tour: Enslaved Wolves In The Throne Room Myrkur & Khemmis

The Atlas Moth Royal Thunder & Mirrors For Psychic Warfare

17

John Mulaney

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

Afterglow

18

John Mulaney

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Afterglow

19

Distinguished Concerts Orchestra & Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Afterglow

Ensemble Connect: Kahane & Schubert

20

6th Annual Patrice O’Neal Comedy Benefit

New York Philharmonic: Long Yu – Chinese New Year Concert Celebration

B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project

21

Y&T

Intervals

Afterglow

22

New York Philharmonic: Joshua Gersen – Bernstein’s Symphonic Dances and Copland’s Third Symphony

Strfkr

Afterglow

23

The Birdland Big Band

Blues Traveler

A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue

24

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

Afterglow

A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue

25

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Afterglow

Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel – Ives & Tchaikovsky

26

Lights – The Musician

Afterglow

Popa Chubby

27

Quinn XCII

B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project

Will Joseph Cook

28

Tonight Alive & Silverstein

Afterglow

New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Yuja Wang – Prokofiev Symphony No. 5

1

The Mowgli’s

Dermot Kennedy

New York Philharmonic: Jaap van Zweden & Yuja Wang – Prokofiev Symphony No. 5

2

A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue

Tigran Hamasyan

Rhye

3

Excision Liquid Stranger & Monxx

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

Afterglow

4

Excision Liquid Stranger & Monxx

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Afterglow

+ Export Events