Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
1

Audra McDonald & New York Philharmonic

Mahan Esfahani: Frescobaldi & Rameau

2

Brian Fallon

3

The Orchestra Now

New York Philharmonic: Manfred Honeck – Sleeping Beauty & Sibelius’s Violin Concerto

Laureates of the Sphinx Competition

4

New York Philharmonic: Manfred Honeck – Sleeping Beauty & Sibelius’s Violin Concerto

Daniil Trifonov: Prokofiev Bartok Copland & Adams

Steve Martin & Martin Short

5

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

Brett Eldredge & Devin Dawson

Les Violons du Roy: Bernard Labadie – Leipzig

6

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

London Symphony Orchestra: Simon Rattle – Song of the Earth

7

PFM – Premiata Forneria Marconi

Oratorio Society Of New York

London Symphony Orchestra: Simon Rattle – Mahler’s Tenth Symphony

8

New York Philharmonic: Manfred Honeck – Sleeping Beauty & Sibelius’s Violin Concerto

9

Liza Anne

10

New York Philharmonic: Nikolaj Znaider – Tchaikovsky & Elgar

Emanuel Ax: Mozart Liszt Bach & Beethoven

11

Mike Peters & The Alarm

Kygo

New York Philharmonic: Nikolaj Znaider – Tchaikovsky & Elgar

12

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

Jorja Smith

New York Philharmonic: Nikolaj Znaider – Tchaikovsky & Elgar

13

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

14
15
16

The Fratellis

17

New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov – Shostakovich & Mendelssohn

Jackson Browne

Yuja Wang

18

Delbert McClinton

Jackson Browne

New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov – Shostakovich & Mendelssohn

19

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

New York Philharmonic: Joshua Gersen – Inspirations and Tributes

Peppa Pig Live!

20

Peppa Pig Live!

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Evgeny Kissin: Beethoven & Rachmaninoff

21
22

New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov – Shostakovich & Mendelssohn

The Kooks

Subterranica NYC Latin Rock & Pop Music Awards

23

The Kooks

24

Hammerfall & Flotsam and Jetsam

New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov – An Alpine Symphony and Roomful of Teeth

25

New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov – An Alpine Symphony and Roomful of Teeth

26

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles

New York Philharmonic: Semyon Bychkov – An Alpine Symphony and Roomful of Teeth

27

Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir

Bloodbath

28

Royal Blood

29
30

The Met Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda – Mozart & Mahler

31

New York Philharmonic: Frank Huang – Mozart’s Eine kleine Nachtmusik

Japanese Breakfast

1

Governors Ball – 3 Day Pass

New York Philharmonic: Frank Huang – Mozart’s Eine kleine Nachtmusik

Governors Ball – Friday Admission

2

Governors Ball – Saturday Admission

New York Philharmonic: Frank Huang – Mozart’s Eine kleine Nachtmusik

3

Governors Ball – Sunday Admission

+ Export Events